Wadley InnWadley, Georgia
★ 3.4/5 · 120 Google reviews

Wadley Inn

A straightforward motel stay in Wadley, Georgia.

Check availability

Check availability
Wadley Inn
Check availability

Wadley Inn is a 4-star motel located in Wadley, Georgia. This property offers a simple base for travellers visiting the area, with rates starting from $65. It is situated close to several local churches, including Tabernacle of Praise, First Missionary Baptist Church, and Trinity C.M.E. Church. The motel provides essential accommodation for those seeking a functional place to stay in Wadley.

3.4/5
Guest rating
120 reviews
$65
Rates from
per night
★★★★
Class
4-star

Should you book Wadley Inn?

Expect a functional, no-frills motel experience with basic amenities.

Best for

  • Budget travellers
  • Short stays
  • Easy access to local churches

Maybe not ideal for

  • Those seeking extensive amenities
  • Travellers prioritizing modern design

Simple motel stay

Wadley Inn provides a basic and uncomplicated lodging experience. Its 4-star rating suggests a standard of service and upkeep for travellers looking for a functional place to rest without extra frills.

Area attractions

The motel is situated within proximity to several places of worship. Tabernacle of Praise is just 0.61 km away, with other churches like First Missionary Baptist Church and Trinity C.M.E. Church also nearby.

Gallery

Location

430 Poplar St, Wadley, Georgia

Get directions

Wadley Inn is located in Wadley, Georgia.

2 sights nearby, 1 of them within 0.5 mi; the closest is Tabernacle of Praise at 0.4 mi.

Things to do nearby

  • Tabernacle of Praiseplace of worship0.4 mi
  • First Missionary Baptist Churchplace of worship0.8 mi

Straight-line distances from the property · data © OpenStreetMap contributors

What guests say

Guests rate Wadley Inn 3.4/5 across 120 reviews. The most praised aspect is property (19 positive mentions). A few reviewers note room for improvement around cleanliness.

  • Things to do3.2/5
  • Restaurants3.5/5
  • Public transit0/5
  • Airport access2.5/5
Property · 61%+Cleanliness · 31%+Service · 44%+Sleep · 27%+Bathroom · 22%+Room · 25%+

Good to know

Check-outuntil 11:00 AM
PetsContact the property

Frequently asked questions

What is the starting price for a room?

Room rates at Wadley Inn start from $65.

What are the nearby attractions?

Nearby attractions include Tabernacle of Praise (0.61 km), First Missionary Baptist Church (1.25 km), Trinity C.M.E. Church (1.25 km), Pineola Church of God (2.15 km), and Brinson Hill Baptist Church (2.35 km).

Ready to book Wadley Inn?
Check availability & prices

Contact Wadley Inn

Address430 Poplar St, Wadley, Georgia
Hotel contact (for guests)Check availability & rates →